Revolt Rv Blazex Price in India 2026

Expected ex-showroom price, mileage, specifications and reviews

Revolt Rv Blazex

Revolt · Electric

Revolt Rv Blazex

₹119,990 Onwards

*Expected ex-showroom price in India

EMI starts from ₹3,872/month @ 10% for 36 months

Calculate EMI

Range

150 km

Battery

3.24 kWh

Choose your variant

Revolt Rv Blazex Price

1 variant

Rv Blazex is available in 1 variant.

Standard
85 kmph 150 km/charge

Expected Ex-showroom price

₹ 1.20 Lakh*

Revolt Rv Blazex Key Specifications

Battery
3.24 kWh
Range
150 km/charge
Charging Time
3 Hrs 30 Mins (0–100%)
Top Speed
85 kmph
All Specifications →

Revolt Rv Blazex Specifications

Mileage
150 km/charge
Top Speed
85

Revolt Rv Blazex Range

The Rv Blazex is an electric Bike with a claimed range of 150 km/charge. Real-world range depends on speed, load, terrain and riding style.

Claimed range 150 km/charge
Battery 3.24 kWh
Charging time 3 Hrs 30 Mins (0–100%)
Calculate EMI →

Revolt Rv Blazex Features

Equipment and convenience items, separate from measured specifications.

Starting
Electric Start
Pass Switch
Yes

Revolt Rv Blazex comparison with similar Bikes

Revolt Rv Blazex

Revolt Rv Blazex

₹119,990 Onwards

Currently Viewing
Revolt Revolt Rvx

Revolt Revolt Rvx

₹124,990 Onwards

Compare with Revolt Rvx
Ola Electric Roadster

Ola Electric Roadster

₹105,000 Onwards

Compare with Roadster
Revolt Revolt  Rv1

Revolt Revolt Rv1

₹99,999 Onwards

Compare with Revolt Rv1
Ola Electric Roadster X

Ola Electric Roadster X

₹79,999 Onwards

Compare with Roadster X
Range 150 km/charge 160 km/charge 151 km/charge 100 km/charge 140 km/charge
Battery 3.24 kWh 3.24 kWh 3.00 kWh 2.20 kWh 2.50 kWh
Power 4.1 kW 5.3 KW — 2.8 KW 7 kW
Top Speed 85 kmph 90 kmph 116 kmph 70 kmph 105 kmph
Torque 180 Nm 230 Nm — 128 Nm —
Weight 113 kg 120 kg — 105 kg 123 kg

Get on-road price for Rv Blazex

Get Best Offer

Interested in Rv Blazex? Get instant quotes.

Select a location from the suggestions.

By proceeding, you agree to our Privacy Policy and consent to being contacted about your enquiry.

No spam. Instant quotes from verified dealers.

About Revolt Rv Blazex

The Revolt Rv Blazex is an electric bike built for commuting, weekend rides and daily errands. Explore its range, battery capacity and variant details on 91Bikes to see how it compares with other electric bikes.

The Revolt Rv Blazex is a electric bike from Revolt. Expected ex-showroom pricing in India starts at ₹119,990 Onwards. On-road cost is higher once RTO, insurance and dealer-fitted accessories are added, and those line items differ by city.

As an electric bike, the key ownership numbers are claimed range (150 km per charge) and battery size (3.24 kWh). Real-world range drops with speed, payload, hills and heat — plan charging around your longest regular trip, not the brochure figure.

91Bikes only publishes a city on-road total after RTO and insurance rates for that city are dated and validated. Until then, request a dealer quote instead of relying on a guessed percentage.

Buy this if

Your daily distance fits the real-world range and you have a reliable charging point.

Skip this if

You cannot charge regularly, or your longest trip is longer than the real-world range with a margin.

Revolt Rv Blazex Questions & Answers

What is the price of Revolt Rv Blazex? ▼

The Revolt Rv Blazex expected ex-showroom price in India starts at ₹119,990 Onwards. On-road price in Delhi is ex-showroom plus RTO, insurance and optional accessories, and we only publish a city total after those rates are validated.

What is the range of Revolt Rv Blazex? ▼

The Revolt Rv Blazex has a claimed range of 150 km per charge. Real-world range depends on speed, payload, temperature and riding style.

What is the EMI for Revolt Rv Blazex? ▼

EMI for the Revolt Rv Blazex starts from ₹3,872 per month, estimated at 10% for 36 months on the expected ex-showroom price. Exact EMI depends on down payment, tenure and financier offers.

What is the waiting period for Revolt Rv Blazex? ▼

Waiting period varies by city, colour and dealer stock. Request a quote on 91Bikes to check current availability.

How many variants does Revolt Rv Blazex have? ▼

The Revolt Rv Blazex is available in 1 variant with different features and pricing.

Is Revolt Rv Blazex good for daily commuting? ▼

The Revolt Rv Blazex is a Electric bike from Revolt. Compare price, range and features, then confirm on-road price in your city.

Revolt Rv Blazex Owner Reviews

—

Overall

Based on 0 Reviews

Revolt Rv Blazex Price in Major Cities

*Published only when ex-showroom + RTO + insurance (+ optional accessories) is dated and validated. Confirm the invoice with a dealer.

Similar Bikes Like Rv Blazex